Keyboard Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
From PanelForge 7 Documentation
Created page with "== Canvas == === Canvas Tools === {| class="wikitable" !Function: !Shortcut: |- | style="width:300px;" |Hand Tool | style="width:200px;" |H |- |Zoom Tool |Z |- |Paint Brus..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| style="width:300px;" |Hand Tool | | style="width:300px;" |Hand Tool | ||
| style="width:200px;" |H | | style="width:200px;" |H | ||
|- | |||
|Hand Tool Temporary | |||
|Space Key Held | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zoom Tool | |Zoom Tool | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|Magic Wand Selection Tool | |Magic Wand Selection Tool | ||
|W | |W | ||
|} | |||
=== Paint Brush and Eraser Tool === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Function: | |||
!Shortcut: | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:300px;" |Increase Brush Size | |||
| style="width:200px;" |] | |||
|- | |||
|Decrease Brush Size | |||
|[ | |||
|- | |||
|Line Vertical/Horizonal Snap | |||
|Shift Key Held | |||
|- | |||
|Ellipse Circle Snap | |||
|Shift Key Held | |||
|- | |||
|Rectangle Square Snap | |||
|Shift Key Held | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 3 July 2015
Canvas
Canvas Tools
| Function: | Shortcut: |
|---|---|
| Hand Tool | H |
| Hand Tool Temporary | Space Key Held |
| Zoom Tool | Z |
| Paint Brush Tool | B |
| Eraser Tool | E |
| Paint Bucket Tool | G |
| Eyedropper Tool | I |
| Move Tool | V |
| Free Transform Tool | Ctrl+T |
| Rectangle Selection Tool | M |
| Lasso Selection Tool | L |
| Magic Wand Selection Tool | W |
Paint Brush and Eraser Tool
| Function: | Shortcut: |
|---|---|
| Increase Brush Size | ] |
| Decrease Brush Size | [ |
| Line Vertical/Horizonal Snap | Shift Key Held |
| Ellipse Circle Snap | Shift Key Held |
| Rectangle Square Snap | Shift Key Held |